Rookie Cops (2022)

Rookie Cops (2022)

Other name: 너와 나의 경찰수업너와 나의 경찰학교Neowa Naui GyeongchalhaggyoNeowa Naui GyeongchalsueopOur Police ClassPolice Class of Mine and YoursOur Police CourseRookies

Description:

About an honor's freshman, Wi Seung Hyun, starting out at the Korean national Police University. He admires his father, who is the commissioner of the Gyeonggi Dongbu Police Agency. He sets out on following in his father's footsteps but runs into hurdles as he gets involved with a woman named Go Eun Gang. The story will revolve around young adults born in the 2000 making their way through college life in their own unapologetic ways at one of the most conservative universities in Korea. The youth of Korea and how they grow alongside their dreams, love, and difficulties at a police university. The struggles to stand out within a 2,000 student campus, one of the most conservative and exclusive campuses in the nation, will be told through the drama.

Country: Korean

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2022

Genre:Drama; life; Romance; Youth;

Cast:

Son Chang Min (1965), Min Do Hee, Chae Soo Bin (1994), Kim Sang Ho (1970), Lee Moon Shik (1967), Park Seong Joon (1992), Sa Kang (1979), Kwak Shi Yang (1987), Seo Yi Sook (1966), Ji Soo Won (1969), Park Yoo Na (1997), Kim Woo Seok (1996), Kim Woo Seok (1994), Shin Ye Eun (1998), Jeong Yeong Joo (1971), Kang Daniel (1996), Kim Yool Ho (1985), Cheon Yeong Min (1997), Lee Shin Yeong (1998), Lee Joon Woo (1992), Son So Mang (1991), Park Yeon Woo (1990), Jeong Soo Bin (1998)

Rookie Cops (2022) Trailer:
Comments