A Business Proposal (2022)

A Business Proposal (2022)

Other name: 사내 맞선사내맞선Sanae MatseonSanae MatsunSanae MajseonIn-House ConfrontationIn-House MatchConfrontation in the CompanyMeet the ManMeet the GuyThe Office Blind DateBusiness Proposal

Description:

Shin Ha-Ri is a single woman and works for a company. She has a male friend and she has held a crush on him for a long time, but she learns that her friend has a girlfriend. Shin Ha-Ri feels sad and decides to meet her friend Jin Young-Seo, who is a daughter of a chaebol family. Jin Young-Seo then asks Shin Ha-Ri to take her place in a blind date and even offers some money for her time. Shin Ha-Ri accepts her friend's offer. She goes out on the blind date as Jin Young-Seo, while having the intention to get rejected by her date. When she sees her blind date, Shin Ha-Ri is dumbfounded. Her blind date is Kang Tae-Mu. He is the CEO of the company where she works.

Kang Tae-Mu is the CEO of a company that his grandfather founded. One day, his grandfather informed him of an upcoming blind date that he set up for him. Kang Tae-Mu is a workaholic and he is annoyed that his grandfather sets up blind dates for him. He decides to marry the next woman whom he meets at a blind date, so he won't be disturbed from his work anymore. That woman is Shin Ha-Ri, but pretending to be Jin Young-Seo.

On the following day, Shin Ha-Ri receives a phone call from Kang Tae-Mu. He asks her to marry him.

Adapted from the web novel "The Office Blind Date" (사내 맞선) by Hae Hwa (해화).

Country: Korean

Status: Ongoing

Released: 2022

Genre:Business; Comedy; Drama; Novel; Romance; Trauma;

Cast:

Seol In Ah (1996), Kim Hyeon Sook (1978), Kim Kwang Kyoo (1967), Ahn Hyo Seop, Lee Deok Hwa (1952), Kim Min Kyoo (1994), Song Won Seok (1988), Jeong Yeong Joo (1971), Bae Woo Hee (1991), Kim Se Jeong (Gugudan / I.O.I) (1996), Im Ki Hong (1975), Choi Byeong Chan (Victon) (1997)

A Business Proposal (2022) Trailer:
Comments